Holosonics directional speakers are back in stock

Kramer 616R/T Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit

Ships in 10-14 business days
SKU
KRA_KR-616R-T
Special Price $1,756.00 Regular Price $2,195.00

The Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit from Kramer consists of the 616T transmitter and 616R receiver detachable optic transmitter units. The 616T transmits uncompressed resolutions of up to 2560 x 1600 or 3840 x 2400 over dual link DVI to a range of up to 1640' away using duplex multimode fiber optic cable with two LC connectors. The 616T converts dual link DVI signals to optical signals that it transmits to the 616R. The 616R decodes the optical signals back to a dual link DVI signal.

13.5 Gb/s (2.25 Gb/s per graphic channel) maximum data rate

Maximum resolution up to HDTV: 480p, 720p, 1080p; Vesa: VGA to WQUXGA @ 33Hz (XGA not supported)

HDTV compatible, non-HDCP compliant

Up to 1,640' (multimode) system range

Standards Compliance: Supports DVI1.0, fully implemented by fiber optic communication and DDC2B by virtual DDC; Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 and 2 of FCC and CE

EDID Capture: Copies and stores the EDID from a display device (614T)

EMI / RFI free for connected cables

Duplex multimode fiber optic cable with two LC connectors

External power adapters (included) or 5VDC from source (auto detect)

NanoTools size

 

More Information
Mfr Part No616R/T
Return AllowedYes
Stock StatusShips in 10-14 business days
ConditionNew
Specification

Connectors

Transmitter:
1 x DVI, input
1 x multimode fiber optic with SC connector, output
1 x barrel power
Receiver:
1 x DVI, output
1 x multimode fiber optic with SC connector

0
Rating:
0% of 100
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kramer 616R/T Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Kit
Your Rating

Shipping Policy

We ship via UPS, FedEx, or US Postal Service. All deliveries are also subject to the carrier's terms & conditions. We don’t ship to PO Box, HI, PR, AK, APO, FPO. Products will be shipped from our warehouses or our suppliers’ warehouses based on the availability. Read more

Return Policy

Ateksis USA Corp, (www.eproav.com), is dedicated to bring you the best in professional audio and video solutions. If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase for any reason, you may return it within 15 days of the purchase date, subject to conditions and exclusions below. Read more