General Electric MC-4TX2FX 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Plus 2-Port 100Base-FX (2KM) Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

SKU
GE_MC4TX2FX
Special Price $198.00 Regular Price $433.75
In Stock
Only 2 left

$0.00 Tax Outside NJ

This is a clearance item. Ships in 2-4 weeks.

No return, no cancellation

  • Slim-type IP-30 metal case
  • Operating temperature from -10°~60° • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
  • 12 to 48VDC, redundant power with polarity-reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
  • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line 
+1 (888) 606-6268

For consultancy, customized solutions and special pricing Click Here

General Electric MC-4TX2FX  4-Port 10/100Base-TX Plus 2-Port 100Base-FX (2KM) Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch

IFS® Ethernet to Fiber Industrial Media Converters offer four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical fiber for optimum bandwidth usage. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module's slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.

More Information
Stock StatusIn Stock
ManufacturerGE
Mfr Part NoMC-4TX2FX
Specification
  • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-negotiation
  • 1-Port 100Base-FX MM or SM Fiber
  • 2-Port 100Base-FX MM Fiber (MC-4TX2FX only)
  • Complies w/the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet Standard, Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture w/Wire-speed Filtering and Forwarding Rates
  • Prevents Packet Loss w/Back Pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x PAUSE Frame-flow Control (full-duplex)
  • Slim IP-30 Metal Enclosure for Protection
  • Provides Either DIN-rail or Wall-mounting
  • 12~48VDC, Redundant Power w/Reverse-polarity Protection
Dimensions8.27x5.91x1.97
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:General Electric MC-4TX2FX 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Plus 2-Port 100Base-FX (2KM) Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Your Rating