General Electric DE7200-S-50 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Transceiver - International

SKU
GE_DE7200-S-50
$553.44
In Stock
Only 5 left

$0.00 Tax Outside NJ

This is a clearance item. Ships in 2-4 weeks.

No return, no cancellation

• 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
- 100 FX Optical Port
- Full Duplex or Half Duplex

• Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
• Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental

Requirements (Ambient Operating Temperature, Mechanical Shock, Vibration, Humidity with Condensation, High-Line/Low-Line Voltage Conditions and Transient Voltage Protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.

• Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
• SC Optical Connectors Standard
• No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
• Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators • Loss of Optical Link Contact Closure

• IEEE 802.3 Compliant
• Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty 

+1 (888) 606-6268

For consultancy, customized solutions and special pricing Click Here

General Electric DE7200-S-50 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Transceiver - International

The IFS DE7200 Series Ethernet 2 port transceiver is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The IFS DE7200 Series will function as a 10 Mbps Ethernet link, or as a 100 Mbps Ethernet link without any adjustments. The DE7200 Series is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. Loss of optical link contact closure for remote alarm sensing. Status indicating LED’s for power and data rate are present at the RJ-45 connector. At the fiber optic transceiver end, link and data LEDs provide operational status. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no optical adjustments. The modules are available in stand-alone only. 

More Information
Stock StatusIn Stock
ManufacturerGE
Mfr Part NoDE7200-S-50
Specification

Type : Single Mod

Fiber Required : 2

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (1310 nm) 

Opt Pwr Budget:15dB

Max distance: 28 miles (45 km) 

Dimensions10.24x4.34x2.37
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:General Electric DE7200-S-50 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Transceiver - International
Your Rating