Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= Enterprise-Class SFP Module

SKU
CIS_SFP-10G-SR-S=
Special Price $221.00 Regular Price $700.00
Available to Buy

$0.00 Tax Outside NJ

+1 (888) 606-6268

For consultancy, customized solutions and special pricing Click Here

Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) optics modules and cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10 Gigabit and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

More Information
Stock Status Available to Buy
Manufacturer Cisco
Mfr Part No SFP-10G-SR-S
Refundable / Cancelable? Yes
Specification

Technical Specifications

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type
LC/PC multi-mode
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
158 °F
Header
Compatibility
PC
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity
1
Product Line
Cisco
Brand
Cisco
Interface Provided
Qty
1
Connector Qty
X 2
Type
Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connector Type
LC/PC multi-mode
Networking
Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Interface Type
SFP+
Max Transfer Distance
1310 ft
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Dimensions & Weight
Width
0.5 in
Depth
2.2 in
Height
0.4 in
Weight
2.65 oz
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= Enterprise-Class SFP Module
Your Rating